Antioxidant

A sunny oil with a spicy fragrance

  • Lupin oil

Application

Rare oil extracted from Lupin seeds
Sustainable farming in France

 

Gives a natural amber color to the formulations

 

Protects the skin from external agressions thanks

to its high content of carotenoids and vitamin E

CSR and method

Extracted from sweet white lupin seeds.

FRENCH PLANT SUPPLY CHAIN

Lupin is a legume whose seeds are very high in protein and secondary oil. This plant is an important source of molecules for cosmetic and nutritional products.

 

Lupin oil is extracted from sweet white lupin seeds. Low in lipids, the seeds produce a rare oil.

 

Example of our responsible actions:

  • helps stimulate the economy of South West France, where lupin is grown according to sustainable agriculture principles.
Close

If you have previously requested documents, please indicate the email address used before :

If you want to access a document and this is your first request, please fill the form below :

*Required field

The data collected will be processed for the purpose of giving you access to our product documents. Laboratoires Expanscience's Cosmetic Active Ingredients Service is the recipient of this data. In accordance with the French law dated 6 January 1978 concerning data processing, data files and individual liberties, users have the right to access and rectify all personal data. If you wish to exercise this right and obtain any information concerning you, please contact us.